Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
All your personal information collected, will be used to help you make your visit on our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.
The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Digital Empire.com.
All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Digital Empire.com will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).
Personal information collected may include your name, e-mail address, telephone number and/or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and or others.
The use of Digital Empire.com supposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Digital Empire.com team reserves the right to modify this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly to be always up to date.

Announcements
Like other websites, we collect and use the information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or the Firefox browser ), The time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

Cookies and Web Beacons
We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This can include a simple popup, or a connection in various services we provide, such as forums.
In addition, we use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, Your ISP , Your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers coming from Lisbon, for example) or to display advertising aimed at a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user visiting kitchen websites regularly, eg .).
You have the power to turn off your cookies, your browser options, or make changes to the tools of antivirus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can change the way you interact with our website or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to sign in to programs, sites, or forums of our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites
The Digital Empire.com has links to other sites, which, in our opinion, may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit another website of ours, you should read the privacy policy of the same.
We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

    Visita-nos em Komparaki.com